Utah Taxidermists
Association

Home
Competitions
Board & Members
Jam Session
Utah Master Taxidermists

Utah Master Taxidermists

Competitors in the Utah Taxidermists Association's sponsored competitions
can earn points towards a Masters Certificate.  Certificate Award Titles are:


Utah Master Mammal Taxidermist
Utah Master Game Head Taxidermist
Utah Master Bird Taxidermist
Utah Master Fish Skin Taxidermist
Utah Master Fish Reproduction Taxidermist
Utah Master Reptile/Amphibian Taxidermist
Utah Grand Master of Taxidermy


Click here to learn how to earn a Masters Certificate.


Year Earned
Name and Category


2015
Dean Schulte - Mammal
Curtis Wilson - Game Head
2014
Zeb Hansen - Game Head
Jeremy Judkins - Game Head
Allen Burril - Game Head
Stephen Schulte - Game Head
2013
Chad Draper - Game Head
Josh Hunt - Game Head
Willie Ungerman - Game Head
2010
Scott Humble - Grand Master
Dustin Beratto - Game Head
Steve Tait - Game Head
2009
Ben Nielson - Game Head
2008
Shawn Shaw - Bird
Mike Kenner - Bird
Tamie Poulson - Game Head
2007
James Lynn - Game Head
2006
Shane Baldwin - Game Head
Dirk Bawden - Game Head
2005
Darin Gardner - Bird
Shane Shaw - Bird
John Sumner - Bird
Grant Willborn - Bird
Paul Pennie - Game Head
Dan Loveland - Game Head
2003
Tracy Jacobsen - Mammal
Scott Humble - Mammal
Jeff Nelson - Bird
2002
Kelly Memmott - Game Head
Doug Parry - Game Head
Dave Anderson - Game Head
Dave Butts - Game Head
2001
Bruce Capes - Bird
2000
Jeff Klein - Bird
Tracy Jacobsen - Game Head
1999
Troy Garner - Bird
Dean Schulte - Game Head
1998
Scott Humble - Fish
1997
Jeff Klein - Game Head
Scott Humble - Bird
Bruce Tonks - Game Head
Bill Fox - Game Head
Merlin Anderson - Game Head
1996
Scott Humble - Game Head
1992
Troy Truman - Game Head
1991
Dave Scott - Game Head
Hugh Jennings - Game Head
Scott Bailey - Fish
1990
Jim Campbell - Game Head
Darwin Gillett - Game Head
Bill Mammales - Game Head
1989
Sam Raby - Game Head
Anita Norton - Game Head
1987
Brent Housekeeper - Game Head
1986
Anita Norton - Mammal